Alienum phaedrum torquatos nec eu, vis detraxit periculis ex, nihil expetendis in mei. Mei an pericula euripidis, hinc partem.

Restaurant
of the year

Le Mousso

-

Montreal

Battuto

-

Quebec

Bistro Rosie

-

Montreal

Candide

-

Montreal

Chez St-Pierre

-

Le Bic

Initiale

-

Quebec

Le Club
Chasse et Pêche

-

Montreal

Le Vin
Papillon

-

Montreal

Marconi

-

Montreal

Montréal Plaza

-

Montreal

Chef
of the year

Colombe St-Pierre

-

Chez St-Pierre

Antonin
Mousseau-Rivard

-

Le Mousso

Éric Gonzalez

-

L'Atelier de
Joël Robuchon

Frédérick Laplante

-

Légende par
la Tanière

John Winter Russell

-

Candide

Marc-André Jetté

-

Hoogan et Beaufort

Marc-Olivier Frappier

-

Le Vin Papillon

Mehdi Brunet-Benkritly

-

Marconi

Nancy Hinton

-

Les Jardins Sauvages

Stelio Perombelon

-

M.Mme

The Public
Laurier

Ricardo

Christian Bégin

Chuck Hughes

Daniel Vézina

Josée di Stasio

Louis-François Marcotte

Marilou

Martin Picard

Normand Laprise

Soeur Angèle

Revelation
of the year

Presented by the Société des Casinos du Québec

Stéphanie Cardinal

-

Head Chef
Le Vin Papillon

Ann-Rika Martin

-

Head Chef & Pastry Chef
La Planque

Maxime Lelièvre

-

Pastry Chef
Le Gentleman Pâtissier

Pascaline Gouin

-

Sommelier
Le Voisin

Suzy Rainville

-

Head Chef
Baumann Smokehouse

Pastry Chef
of the year

Patrice Demers

-

Patrice Pâtissier

Gabrielle Rivard-Hiller

-

La Cabane sur le Roc

Gaël Vidricaire

-

Gaël Vidricaire Pâtisseries

Paul Croteau

-

Battuto

Stéphanie Labelle

-

Pâtisserie Rhubarbe

Sommelier
of the year

Presented by Nespresso

Marc Lamarre

-

Le Clocher Penché

Émily Campeau

-

Candide

Vanya Filipovic

-

Le Vin Papillon

Véronique Dalle

-

Moleskine

Véronique Rivest

-

Soif Bar à vin

Mixologist or Barman
of the year

Patrice Plante

-

Monsieur Cocktail

Alexis Taoufiq

-

Le 4e Mur

Nader Chabaane

-

Nacarat
Fairmont Le Reine Elizabeth

Patrick Beaulieu

-

Honō Izakaya

Tao Zrafi

-

Nhâu bar

Table service
prize

Presented by Lightspeed

Alexandre Van Huynh

-

Montréal Plaza

Arielle Bernard

-

Bouillon Bilk

Jonathan Thériault

-

Chez Lionel

Marc Lamarre

-

Le Clocher Penché

Rolande Leclerc

-

Initiale

Food truck
of the year

Landry & filles

Das Food Truck

Duck Truck

Mi Corazon

Monsieur Crémeux

Producer
of the year

Presented by the Union of Agricultural Producers

Miels d'Anicet

Cerf de Boileau

La Ferme des
Quatre-Temps

La société des plantes

Le porc de Beaurivage

Craftsman
of the year

Anne et Catherine Monna

-

Cassis Monna
& Filles

Benoit Couillard

-

Brasserie Auval

Frédéric Simon

-

Pinard et Filles

Nathalie Joannette

-

Fou du Cochon

Phillip Viens

-

Aliments Viens

Company or initiative
of the year

Presented by the Quebec Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food

La Tablée des Chefs

C'est moi le chef!

-

CHU Sainte-Justine

Chef514

Fourchette bleue

La Transformerie

Prize for the influence of
Quebec culinary culture

Normand Laprise

David McMillan
et Frédéric Morin

François Chartier

Martin Picard

Michel Lambert

Gastronomic event
of the year

Presented by Eska

Montréal en lumière

La Grande Table

MTLàTABLE

Omnivore Montréal

Québec Exquis!

Gourmet Tourism
Award

Presented by Tourisme Montréal

Les Évènements
Prenez le champ!

Cassis Monna & Filles

Domaine Acer

Le Fumoir d'Antan

Miels d'Anicet

Homage Award

The Homage Award is handed to an individual or an organization to highlight its exceptional contribution to Quebec gastronomy, and will be unveiled at the Gala evening on April 16.

Professional of the Quebec
gastronomy industry?

Join the Brigade and Vote